Take advantage of our time to save event

Basket

Sale!

IBOGA SEED

$150.00$2,100.00

Clear
Compare
N/A

Description

IBOGA SEED.buy iboga online

Firstly, Iboga seeds offer by Shamanic Extracts are freshly harvest from locally grown plants. They are of the round-pod variety which is the type prefer by the Bwiti for their rituals. Availability is limited to the current harvest and seed will only be sold till it runs out.buy iboga online

Moreover,this is a very rare, tricky plant to grow but very rewarding. Germinate in cotton wool and sterilize water keeping warm with a heat mat. Germination will take place in 6-10 weeks. It naturally germinates in the fruit after it is starting to turn rancid. Make sure all soil is heat sterilize so the seed does not rot once transplant.

The best soil mixture can be prepare with 80% coarse sharp sand mixe with 20% potting soil perlite and vermiculite. If the seed shell is stubborn and does not shed naturally after three days use a scalpel to gently remove it very carefully 2mm per day until it is off! Keep warm and humid and out of direct sunlight until after one year old. Mist the soil when still young. After a year keep well watered. Try to simulate their natural environment as much as possible. Heat mats are a complete necessity with these seeds!

However, iboga, the source of ibogaine, is claim to be useful in the treatment of addictions. Tabernanthe iboga is a beautiful plant. Ibogaine, in the treatment of addiction, is over glorify by lovers of psychedelics.

Botanical name: Tabernanthe iboga
Synonym: Iboga vateriana,  Tabernanthe mannii, Tabernanthe subsessilis, Tabernanthe pubescens
Common name: Iboga, Eboga
Family: Apocynaceae
Native to: western Central Africa
Life cycle: perennial shrub
Flower colour: white
Height: approx 120cm
Characteristics and usage: traditional use; Consumuption of Iboga root is a central part of the tribes (Bwiti Fang) during initiations ceremonies and healing rituals.buy iboga online

Additional information

Weight 150 kg
Iboga seeds

100 seeds, 200 seeds, 500 seeds, 1000 seeds, 2000 seeds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “IBOGA SEED”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Need Help? Chat with us